FLUKE NETWORKS DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer
Fluke Networks DTX-1800 Digital Cable Analyzer 
Fluke Networks DTX-1800 Digital Cable Analyzer
DTX1800 Digital Cable Analyzer LAN Certifier Set. Test and certify Cat5 , Cat5e & Cat6 up to 900 Mhz

Fluke DSP-4300 Cat6 Cable Analyzer w/ FTA420 MM
Fluke DSP-4300 Cat6 Cable Analyzer w/ FTA420 MM
Fluke Networks DSP4300 With DSP-FTA420 Multimode Fiber Adapters, Test & Certify Cat5 , Cat5e , Cat6 and Multimode 850nm / 1300nm fiber cable

FLUKE Networks DSP-4300 Cat6 Digtal Cable Analyzer
FLUKE Networks DSP-4300 Cat6 Digtal Cable Analyzer
Fluke DSP4300 Digital Cable Analyzer. Test & Certify Cat5 , Cat5e & Cat6 LAN Cable

FLUKE DSP-4300 Digital Cat5/6 SM MM Cable Analyzer
FLUKE DSP-4300 Digital Cat5/6 SM MM Cable Analyzer 
Fluke Networks DSP-4300 Digital Cable Analyzer Cat5, Cat5e, Cat6, Singlemode Fiber, and Multimode Fiber Certifier

Fluke DSP-4000 Cat5/5e Cat6 Digital Cable Analyzer
Fluke DSP-4000 Cat5/5e Cat6 Digital Cable Analyzer
Fluke Networks DSP4000 Test & Certify Cat5 , Cat5e , Cat6 LAN cable

Fluke DSP-4000 Digital Cable Analyzer w/ FTA420 MM
Fluke DSP-4000 Digital Cable Analyzer w/ FTA420 MM
Fluke Networks DSP4000 With DSP-FTA420 Multimode Fiber Adapters, Test & Certify Cat5 , Cat5e , Cat6 and Multimode 850nm / 1300nm fiber cable

Fluke DSP-4000 Digital Cable Analyzer w/ FTA410 MM
Fluke DSP-4000 Digital Cable Analyzer w/ FTA410 MM
Fluke Networks DSP4000 With DSP-FTA410 Multimode Fiber Adapters, Test & Certify Cat5 , Cat5e , Cat6 and Multimode 850nm / 1300nm fiber cable

Fluke Networks DSP-100 Digital Cable Analyzer Set
Fluke Networks DSP-100 Digital Cable Analyzer Set
Cat 5 DSP-100 Digital 100MHz LAN Cable Analyzer + Certifier Meter with DSP-R (STANDARD REMOTE)
Fluke Networks DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer MFM Fiber 
Fluke Networks DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer MFM Fiber
DSP4100 Digital Cable Analyzer, Test / Certify / Save & Print Cat5 , Cat5e & Cat6 Cable

Fluke Networks DSP-FTA420s MM Fiber Module Set
Fluke Networks DSP-FTA420s MM Fiber Module Set
Fluke Networks DSP-FTA420 Multimode 850nm & 1300nm Fiber Modules for DSP-4000 , DSP-4100 , and DSP-4300 FTA420

Fluke DSP-FTA430 SM Fiber Modules 4 DSP-4000/4300
Fluke DSP-FTA430 SM Fiber Modules 4 DSP-4000/4300
Fluke DSP-FTA430 Singlemode Fiber Modules for use with Fluke Networks' DSP-4000, DSP-4100, and DSP-4300 Digital Cable Analyzers. Test at 1310nm and 1550nm

Fluke Networks DSP-FTA440 Multimode Fiber Modules
Fluke Networks DSP-FTA440 Multimode Fiber Modules
DSP-FTA Multimode Gigabit Fiber Modules

Fluke Networks DSP-FTA410 MM Fiber Modules FTA410
Fluke Networks DSP-FTA410 MM Fiber Modules FTA410
DSP-FTA410s Multimode Fiber Module Set For DSP-4000 , DSP-4100 , DSP-4300

Fluke DSP-4000 Cat5e Cat6 & Singlemode & Multimode
Fluke DSP-4000 Cat5e Cat6 & Singlemode & Multimode
Fluke Networks DSP4000 With SingleMode & Multimode Fiber Test Adapters, Test & Certify Cat5 , Cat5e , Cat6 , Multimode 850nm / 1300nm & SingleMode 1310nm / 1550nm fiber cable

Fluke Networks DSP-2000 Digital Cable Analyzer
Fluke Networks DSP-2000 Digital Cable Analyzer
DSP-2000 Cable Analyzer Cat5 Cable Tester / Certifier

Fluke DTX-1800 Digital Cable Analyzer covers Cat5 Cat5e Cat6 & SM MM Fiber Optic Testing and. Supports UTP, STP, Fiber and coaxial Cable

Fluke DTX-1800 on SALE at AAATesters.com Finacing Available

To  Sell your Fluke DTX-1800 Cable analyzer or other Test Equipment use the contact form at the bottom

Description:
It all starts with 9-second Cat 6 Auto test that means you can meet TIA-568-B certification requirements and receive structured cabling warranties much faster than ever before. With all this speed also comes increased accuracy. DTX CableAnalyzer Overview

  • Exceeds spec requirements for Cat 5e/6 and Class E/D/F
  • Independently verified by UL to meet ISO Level IV and proposed TIA Level IIIe Accuracy requirements
  • Three times faster than existing testers with
    9-second Cat 6 Auto test
  • Advanced time-saving diagnostics pinpoints fault and suggests corrective actions
  • 350 MHz future-proofs your investment for future applications such as 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Class F and CATV
  • Resident fiber modules lets you switch between copper and fiber with the push of a button
  • DTX significantly reduces total certification costs by as much as 33% a year

* Fluke DTX CableAnalyzer USERS MANUAL

* Fluke DTX Brochure

Fiber:

Test Standards

  • TIA Category 3 and 5E per Addendum #5 to TIA/EIA-568A
  • TIA Category 5 (new) per TIA TSB-95
  • TIA Category 6 per TIA Addendum #1 to TIA/EIA-568B (draft)
  • ISO/IEC 11801 Class C and D (new)
  • ISO/IEC 11801-2000 Class C and D (new)
  • STP cabling, (IBM Type 1, 150 W)
  • ANSI TP-PMD
  • IEEE 802.3 10BASE5, 10BASE2
  • IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, 1000BASE-T
  • IEEE 802.5

Included Fluke DTX Accessories

DTX-1800 CableAnalyzer Includes DTX-1800 Main and Smart Remote, LinkWare PC Software, Cat 6/Class E Permanent Link Adapters (2), Cat 6/Class E Channel Adapters (2), Headsets for Talk (2), AC Chargers (2), Carrying Case, USB Interface Cable (Mini-B), User Manual

Fluke DTX Options and Accessories

DTX-CHA001AS Cat 6/Class E Channel Adapters, set of 2

DTX-PLA001S Universal Permanent Link Adapters (2) with PM06 Personality Module

DTX-PCU6S DTX Series UTP Cat 6 Patch Cord Adapter Set Includes: DTX Main adapter (DTX-PCU6/MN) and DTX Smart Remote adapter (DTX-PCU6/SR)

DTX-COAX DTX Coax Cable Test Adapter (2 adapters included)

DTX-SER Serial RS-232 Cable (DB-9 to IEEE1394)

DSP-PM06 Cat 6 Centered Personality Module PM06 is the first centered, shielded plug test Cat 6 compliance and interoperability. This global test solution suports all UTP, FTP and ScTP cabling systems (Cat 3,5,5e and 6). Approved by major connectivity manufacturers. (Pair)

DTX-LION Lithium Ion Battery Pack  

DSP-PM10B Cat 6 (IDC) Permanent Link Personality Modules for testing 110-Style IDC Systems Avaya 110 T568B

DSP-PM13B Cat 6 (IDC) Permanent Link Personality Modules for testing 110-Style IDC Systems Siemon S210  T568B

Fluke DTX 1800 CableAnalyzer Series

Fluke DTX-1800 Fluke Networks CableAnalyzer 350MHZ

Fluke DTX-1800M Fluke Networks CableAnalyzer 350MHZ with Multimode Probes

Fluke DTX-1800MS Fluke Networks CableAnalyzer 350MHZ with Multimode and Singlemode Probes

 Sell Your:
Fluke DTX-1800 Cable Analyzer

   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
Form View Counter